Prestwich and District Bowling League 2003

Cup Results/Fixtures

Division One KO

Fri 9th May (Round 1)

1. Hollinhurst A 195 beat Cheetham Hill A 163 at Black Lane
2. Whitefield A 194 beat Tonge 149 at C.H.C.C.
3. Prestwich Con A 172 beat Prestwich BC A 159 at St. Margarets

Fri 20th Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. Hollinhurst A 202 beat Whitefield A 148 at Eagle & Child
2. Prestwich Con A 187 beat Walmersley Cons 140 at Hollinhurst
3. Ainsworth BC 186 beat St Margarets A 163 at Rhodes BC
4. Eagle & Child A 195 beat Rhodes BC 120 at Prestwich Cons

Fri 8th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Hollinhurst A 183 beat Prestwich Con A 168 at Rhodes BC
2. Eagle & Child A 189 beat Ainsworth BC 156 at Walmersley Cons

Fri 15th Aug (Final)

1. Eagle & Child A 180 beat Hollinhurst A 177 at Bailey St.

Division Two KO

Fri 9th May (Round 1)

1. Eagle & Child B 172 beat Prestwich Con B 143 at Hr Bro. Cons
2. Allens Green 198 beat Whitefield B 123 at Hare & Hounds
3. Coronation Park 200 beat Cheetham Hill B 144 at Allens Green

Fri 20th Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. Allens Green 196 beat Eagle & Child B 175 at C.H.C.C.
2. Coronation Park 179 beat Hr Bro. Cons A 152 at Whitefield BC
3. Bailey St A 186 beat Meadowcroft 170 at Allens Green
4. Church Inst A 187 beat Prestwich Con C 171 at Openshaw Park

Fri 8th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Allens Green 196 beat Coronation Park 153 at Openshaw Park
2. Bailey St A 207 beat Church Inst A 125 at St. Margarets

Fri 15th Aug (Final)

1. Bailey St A 187 beat Allens Green 178 at Prestwich BC

Division Three KO

Wed 14th May (Round 1)

1. Eagle & Child C 200 beat Prestwich BC B 177 at Whitefield Park
2. Hr Bro. Cons B 193 beat Sedgley Park 129 at Bailey St.

Wed 25th Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. Eagle & Child C 182 beat Hr Bro. Cons B 156 at St. Margarets
2. Railway Hotel 182 beat Hollinhurst B 153 at Prestwich BC
3. St Margarets B 178 beat Church Inst B 160 at Prestwich Libs
4. Prestwich Lib 170 beat Bailey St B 169 at Whitefield Park

Wed 6th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Eagle & Child C 168 beat Railway Hotel 157 at Prestwich Libs
2. Prestwich Lib 178 beat St Margarets B 162 at Black Lane

Fri 15th Aug (Final)

1. Eagle & Child C 203 beat Prestwich Lib 170 at Prestwich Cons