Prestwich and District Bowling League 2005

Cup Results/Fixtures

1st Division KO Cup

Fri 29th Apr (Round 1)

1. Middleton Cons 189 beat Hollinhurst A 167 at Whitefield BC
2. Allens Green 179 beat Church Inst A 161 at Prestwich Cons

Wed 1st Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. Middleton Cons 190 beat Allens Green 127 at Tonge BC
2. Whitefield A 184 beat Cheetham Hill A 139 at Bailey St.
3. Prestwich Con A 185 beat Walmersley Cons 121 at Openshaw Park
4. Black Lane A 179 beat Eagle & Child A 171 at Rhodes BC

Fri 17th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Middleton Cons 179 beat Whitefield A 146 at Rhodes BC
2. Black Lane A 166 beat Prestwich Con A 137 at Bailey St.

Fri 5th Aug (Final)

1. Middleton Cons 185 beat Black Lane A 143 at Prestwich BC

2nd Division KO Cup

Fri 29th Apr (Round 1)

1. Tonge 167 beat Bailey St 166 at Eagle & Child
2. St Margarets A 174 beat Meadowcroft 173 at Black Lane

Wed 1st Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. Tonge 205 beat St Margarets A 145 at Walmersley Cons
2. Prestwich BC A 179 beat Eagle & Child C 96 at Hollinhurst
3. Prestwich Con B 189 beat Whitefield B 165 at Black Lane
4. Rhodes BC 197 beat Eagle & Child B 155 at Whitefield Park

Fri 17th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Tonge 174 beat Prestwich BC A 166 at C.H.C.C.
2. Rhodes BC 177 beat Prestwich Con B 176 at Hollinhurst

Fri 5th Aug (Final)

1. Rhodes BC 192 beat Tonge 173 at Middleton Cons

3rd Division KO Cup

Fri 29th Apr (Round 1)

1. Hr Bro. Cons A 178 beat Prestwich Lib 155 at Allens Green
2. Cheetham Hill B 210 beat Sedgley Park 0 at Prestwich Libs

Wed 1st Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. Hr Bro. Cons A 169 beat Cheetham Hill B 142 at Prestwich Cons
2. Black Lane B 200 beat Hr Bro. Cons B 138 at Prestwich BC
3. Prestwich Con C 193 beat Hollinhurst B 147 at Whitefield BC
4. Prestwich BC B 159 beat Church Inst B 148 at Allens Green

Fri 17th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Black Lane B 176 beat Hr Bro. Cons A 167 at Whitefield Park
2. Prestwich Con C 171 beat Prestwich BC B 170 at Tonge BC

Fri 5th Aug (Final)

1. Prestwich Con C 177 beat Black Lane B 160 at Eagle & Child