Prestwich and District Bowling League 2006

Cup Results/Fixtures

Division One Team KO

Fri 5th May (Round 1)

1. Hollinhurst A 188 beat Cheetham Hill A 152 at Rhodes BC
2. Prestwich Con A 21 beat Middleton Cons 0 at St. Margarets
3. Walmersley Cons 203 beat Eagle & Child A 140 at Hollinhurst

Fri 26th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Hollinhurst A 187 beat Prestwich Con A 178 at Whitefield Park
2. Walmersley Cons 21 beat Black Lane A 0 at Prestwich Cons
3. Whitefield A 200 beat Tonge 149 at Hr Bro. Cons
4. Prestwich BC A 179 beat Unionist A 173 at C.H.C.C.

Fri 14th Jul (Semi-Finals)

1. Hollinhurst A 192 beat Walmersley Cons 138 at Hopwood Unionist
2. Whitefield A 194 beat Prestwich BC A 161 at Eagle & Child

Fri 18th Aug (Final)

1. Hollinhurst A --- v. Whitefield A --- at Bailey St.

Division Two Team KO

Fri 5th May (Round 1)

1. Allens Green 189 beat Black Lane B 132 at Prestwich Libs
2. Hr Bro. Cons 178 beat Whitefield B 166 at Tonge BC

Wed 24th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Hr Bro. Cons 166 beat Allens Green 157 at Whitefield Park
2. Church Inst A 195 beat St Margarets A 144 at Prestwich Libs
3. Rhodes BC 179 beat Unionist B 169 at Whitefield BC
4. Prestwich Con B 196 beat Bailey St A 168 at Prestwich BC

Fri 14th Jul (Semi-Finals)

1. Church Inst A 186 beat Hr Bro. Cons 157 at C.H.C.C.
2. Prestwich Con B 181 beat Rhodes BC 167 at Hollinhurst

Fri 25th Aug (Final)

1. Prestwich Con B 184 beat Church Inst A 139 at Eagle & Child

Division Three Team KO

Fri 5th May (Round 1)

1. Prestwich Libs A 208 beat Church Inst B 115 at Allens Green
2. Eagle & Child B 210 beat Prestwich BC B 115 at Black Lane

Wed 24th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Eagle & Child B 196 beat Prestwich Libs A 166 at Hopwood Unionist
2. Cheetham Hill B 186 beat Bailey St B 175 at Rhodes BC
3. Hollinhurst B 202 beat Eagle & Child C 74 at Bailey St.
4. Prestwich Con C 209 beat Prestwich Libs B 115 at Hr Bro. Cons

Fri 14th Jul (Semi-Finals)

1. Eagle & Child B 188 beat Cheetham Hill B 132 at Walmersley Cons
2. Prestwich Con C 192 beat Hollinhurst B 157 at Prestwich BC

Fri 25th Aug (Final)

1. Eagle & Child B 185 beat Prestwich Con C 152 at St. Margarets