Prestwich and District Bowling League 2008

Cup Results/Fixtures

Inter-Divisional Cup

Wed 30th Apr (Round 1)

1. Prestwich BC A (16) 222 beat Hr Bro. Cons (64) 206 at Bailey St.
2. Hollinhurst A (4) 195 beat Eagle & Child B (42) 161 at Black Lane
3. Prestwich Con A (10) 193 beat Walmersley Cons (8) 162 at Whitefield BC
4. Bailey St A (36) 225 beat Hollinhurst B (68) 221 at Whitefield Park
5. Whitefield A (2) 212 beat Eagle & Child C (62) 189 at Prestwich Cons
6. Unionist B (12) 212 beat Bailey St B (72) 203 at St. Margarets
7. Tonge (18) 195 beat Rhodes BC (34) 191 at Hopwood Unionist
8. Cheetham Hill A (6) 200 beat Prestwich Con B (40) 180 at Prestwich Libs
9. Black Lane (60) 250 beat Prestwich Libs B (76) 205 at Walmersley Cons
10. Allens Green (30) 220 beat Church Inst A (44) 195 at Hollinhurst
11. Prestwich Libs A (32) 223 beat St Margarets (38) 211 at Prestwich BC
12. Eagle & Child A (14) 224 beat Prestwich Con C (66) 158 at Hr Bro. Cons
13. Prestwich BC B (48) 234 beat Church Inst B (74) 216 at Eagle & Child

Wed 9th Jul (Round 2)

1. Hollinhurst A (4) 203 beat Prestwich BC A (16) 141 at Whitefield BC
2. Bailey St A (36) 199 beat Prestwich Con A (10) 193 at Eagle & Child
3. Whitefield A (2) 205 beat Unionist B (12) 187 at Prestwich BC
4. Tonge (18) 173 beat Cheetham Hill A (6) 165 at St. Margarets
5. Allens Green (30) 225 beat Black Lane (60) 206 at Hopwood Unionist
6. Eagle & Child A (14) 216 beat Prestwich Libs A (32) 193 at Bailey St.
7. Prestwich BC B (48) 217 beat Unionist A (0) 194 at Hollinhurst
8. Whitefield B (46) 240 beat Cheetham Hill B (70) 218 at Prestwich Libs

Fri 15th Aug (Qtr-Finals)

1. Bailey St A (36) 184 beat Hollinhurst A (4) 166 at Hopwood Unionist
2. Whitefield A (2) 208 beat Tonge (18) 159 at Bailey St.
3. Allens Green (30) 195 beat Eagle & Child A (14) 190 at C.H.C.C.
4. Whitefield B (46) 226 beat Prestwich BC B (48) 209 at Prestwich Cons

Wed 3rd Sep (Semi-Finals)

1. Whitefield A (2) 206 beat Bailey St A (36) 162 at Prestwich BC
2. Allens Green (30) 228 beat Whitefield B (46) 187 at Tonge BC

Wed 10th Sep (Final)

1. Allens Green (30) 194 beat Whitefield A (2) 182 at Eagle & Child