Prestwich and District Bowling League 2010

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Mon 20th Sep)

Team KO Cup

Wed 14th Apr (Round 1)

1. Hollinhurst A (0) 210 beat Bailey St B (70) 151 at Prestwich BC
2. Tonge (14) 224 beat Prestwich Libs B (72) 154 at Prestwich Cons
3. Prestwich BC A (18) 220 beat Rhodes BC (30) 177 at Hollinhurst
4. Whitefield B (36) 208 beat Prestwich BC B (48) 192 at Prestwich Libs
5. Allens Green (4) 194 beat Unionist B (16) 149 at Broughton Green
6. Broughton Green (66) 231 beat Cheetham Hill B (64) 228 at Hopwood Unionist
7. Prestwich Con C (74) 223 beat St Margarets (40) 222 at Eagle & Child
8. Prestwich Con B (46) 256 beat Eagle & Child C (60) 60 at St. Margarets
9. Hollinhurst B (62) 247 beat Church Inst B (68) 237 at Bailey St.
10. Eagle & Child A (12) 204 beat Bailey St A (32) 185 at Whitefield BC
11. Whitefield A (2) 212 beat Eagle & Child B (34) 139 at Black Lane
12. Black Lane (44) 207 beat Unionist A (8) 202 at Whitefield Park

Wed 2nd Jun (Round 2)

1. Tonge (14) 181 beat Hollinhurst A (0) 178 at St. Margarets
2. Prestwich BC A (18) 212 beat Whitefield B (36) 158 at Bailey St.
3. Allens Green (4) 204 beat Broughton Green (66) 178 at Whitefield BC
4. Prestwich Con B (46) 232 beat Prestwich Con C (74) 224 at Prestwich BC
5. Eagle & Child A (12) 215 beat Hollinhurst B (62) 195 at Prestwich Cons
6. Black Lane (44) 188 beat Whitefield A (2) 179 at Hollinhurst
7. Prestwich Con A (10) 215 beat Prestwich Libs A (42) 153 at Whitefield Park
8. Church Inst A (38) 217 beat Cheetham Hill A (6) 196 at Prestwich Libs

Wed 11th Aug (Qtr-Finals)

1. Prestwich BC A (18) 203 beat Tonge (14) 188 at Hopwood Unionist
2. Allens Green (4) --- v. Prestwich Con B (46) --- at Prestwich Libs
3. Eagle & Child A (12) --- v. Black Lane (44) --- at Prestwich BC
4. Prestwich Con A (10) --- v. Church Inst A (38) --- at Black Lane

Fri 27th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Prestwich BC A (18) --- v. Allens Green or Prestwich Con B --- at Black Lane
2. Eagle & Child A or Black Lane --- v. Prestwich Con A or Church Inst A --- at Tonge BC

Wed 15th Sep (Final)

1. Winner of Semi-Finals game 1 --- v. Winner of Semi-Finals game 2 --- at