Greater Manchester v Wales at Irlam Steel May 6th 2012
Darren Griffiths Tonge 21Mike Riley Bailey Hill 19
Andy Cairns Tonge 21Nick Hughes Rhos Park 11
Jimmy Derby Tonge 21Carl Roberts Esclusham 15
Andy BuckleyNimble Nook 21John Bailey Llanrwst 18
Lee Turner Waterloo & Taunton 21Chris Slater Colwyn Bay RBL 16
Matt Gillies Tonge 20Nicky Jones Conwy 21
Michael Clough Syke 21Kev Nicholas Gresford Colliery 14
Thomas Dobson Tonge 21Graham Rogers Cunliffe 17
Ben Phillips Waterloo & Taunton 21Francis Penlington Bailey Hill 15
David Walker Borough Social 21Ant Bailey Llanrwst 14
Nicky Brooks Tonge 13Andrew Hughes Gresford Colliery 21
Gareth Gwilliam Grapes 21Roger MorganCraig-y-Don 13
 243194 

AT BETWS-YN-RHOS BC,
Gary EllisTonge 21Ivor Jones Rhos Park 8
Nigel Greenhalgh Hopwood Rec 17Jason Jones Sunny Rhyl 21
Darren Holt Syke 21Keith Williams Penmaenmawr 14
Chris Heyes George & Dragon 8Keith Bailey Beaumaris 21
Steve Copeland Tonge 19Steve Lawley Rhos Park 21
David Walker Grapes 20Lewis Scott St Asaph 21
Jack Hargreaves George & Dragon 12Dan Jones Rhos Park 21
Chris Haynes Waterloo & Taunton 21Peter Jones Conwy 16
Charlie Roberts Waterloo & Taunton 15John Short Bangor 21
Alan Hodson Springbank 10Geraint Jones Colwyn Bay RBL 21
Steve Squire The Grove 18Gwerydd Buckland Bangor 21
Matthew Jones George & Dragon 21Paul Walley Sunny Rhyl 19
 203225 
 446419 

Greater Manchester v Potteries at George & Dragon June 3rd 2012
Lee Turner Waterloo & Taunton 21Gary Owen Birches Head Hotel 12
Andy BuckleyNimble Nook 16Lee DaleMiddleport Park 21
Matt Gillies Tonge 21Joe Williamson Birches Head Hotel 20
Ben Stapleton Church Inn 16Chris Jenkins Alsager Institute 21
Nicky Brooks Tonge 21Barry BoothBirches Head Hotel 6
Ryan Bancroft Grapes 21Phil Burndred Norton Central 6
Mike Gee Grapes 21Josh Towey Middleport Park 15
Mark Garbutt Springbank 16Matt Fellows Florence T&B 21
Thomas Dobson Tonge 21Jon Price Florence T&B 14
Steve Copeland Tonge 21Gareth Stanway Alsager Institute 12
John Bancroft Grapes 21Nick Tideswell Middleport Park 14
Alan Hodson Springbank 12Jim Hartshorn Congleton Park 21
 228183 

AT FLORENCE T & BC
Andy Cairns Tonge 21Dean Ferris Middleport Park 14
Nigel Greenhalgh Hopwood Rec 6Andrew Owen Birches Head Hotel 21
Chris Haynes Waterloo & Taunton 12Joe Melvin (C) Middleport Park 21
Darren Holt Syke 18Lee Brown Meir Social 21
Ben Phillips Waterloo & Taunton 21Kerry Morris Birches Head Hotel 15
Jack Hargreaves George & Dragon 11Anthony ShawBirches Head Hotel 21
Steven Leach Hopwood Rec 15Kevin Boon Congleton Park 21
Charlie Roberts Waterloo & Taunton 19Matt Ford Fegg Hayes 21
Chris Heyes George & Dragon 21Darran Beardmore Middleport Park 20
Steve Squire The Grove 6Richard Clay Fegg Hayes 21
Gareth Gwilliam Grapes 21Mark Melvin Middleport Park 8
Gary Ellis (C) Tonge 21Darren Stanway Silverdale 19
 192223 
 420406 

Greater Manchester v Cheshire at James North BC July 1st 2012
Matt Jones George & Dragon 21Chris MacDonald Castle Private 7
Chris Heyes George & Dragon 21Andy Murray Lloyds 9
Andy Buckley Nimble Nook 21Lee Fletcher Lloyds 16
Lee Turner Waterloo & Taunton 21Matty Gilmore West Kirby Victoria 18
David Walker Grapes 21Carl ArmitageHouldsworth WMC 17
Paul Leah Waterloo & Taunton 16Noel Burrows Sale Excelsior 21
Charlie Roberts Waterloo & Taunton 20Paul Dooley Lloyds 21
Jack Hargreaves George & Dragon 16Mike Geraghty Lloyds 21
Colin Price George & Dragon 21Dave Phillips Lloyds 11
Chris Haynes Waterloo & Taunton 12Michael McDonnell Lloyds 21
Mike Gee Grapes 21Chris Morrison Sale Excelsior 14
Gareth Gwilliam Grapes 7Robbie HallTixall 21
 218197 

at RED LION BC, FRODSHAM
Andy Cairns Tonge 21Glynn CooksonWharton Cons 10
Jimmy Derby Tonge 8Jason Cornes Castle Private 21
Nigel Greenhalgh Hopwood Rec 16Tom Vickers Wharton Cons 21
Andy Lowe Tonge 12Steve Morrey Queens Park 21
Thomas Dobson Tonge 19Danny Nixon Wharton Cons 21
Steven Leach Hopwood Rec 21Simon Cookson Wharton Cons 11
Darren Griffiths Tonge 21Jamie Harrop Wharton Cons 17
Steve Copeland Tonge 21Matt Thurlwell Comberbach 17
Neil Grant Parr Fold 21Shaun Yearsley Wharton Cons 12
Ben Phillips Waterloo & Taunton 15Rob Winnington Castle Private 21
Darren Holt Syke 15Paul Mackie Castle Private 21
Gary Ellis Tonge 21Steve Curbishley Wharton Cons 15
 211208 
 429405 

Semi-Final

Greater Manchester v Yorkshire at Royle BC August 5th 2012
Nicky Brooks Tonge 10Scott Fisher Morton House 21
Darren Holt Syke 20Nathan Webster Alverthorpe WMC 21
John Wade Syke 14Robbie Fitzpatrick Morton House 21
Andy Lowe Tonge 21Mark Hughes Crossgates 12
Tim Holt Syke 11Liam Griffin Pudsey BC 21
Michael Clough Syke 19Ian Booth Lower Hopton WMC 21
Ryan Goodman Hopwood Unionist 21Keiren Smith Crossgates 11
Steve Squire The Grove 21James Hanson Lower Hopton WMC 15
Thomas Dobson Tonge 16Chris MordueBrighouse Sports 21
Alan Hodson Springbank 12Nicky White Thongsbridge 21
Darren Griffiths Tonge 8James Davison Eccleshill 21
Gareth Gwilliam George & Dragon 7James Wilcox Crossgates 21
 180227 

AT CROSLAND MOOR BC
Andy Cairns Tonge 21Dave Fisher Morton House 14
Chris Heyes George & Dragon 17Craig Gant Netherton Con 21
Jimmy Derby Tonge 18Graeme Wilson Lower Hopton WMC 21
Andy Buckley Nimble Nook 21Michael Sweeney Morton House 18
Steve Copeland Tonge 21Dave Fox Kirkheaton Con 19
Lee Turner Waterloo & Taunton 21Graham Higgins Lr Hopton WMC 12
Gareth McMahon Nimble Nook 21Dave Cooper Pudsey Littlemoor 14
Ben Phillips Waterloo & Taunton 17Jack Dyson Netherton Con 21
Steven Leach Hopwood Rec 21Robert Hitchen Lower Hopton WMC 14
David Walker Grapes 13Ashley Tattersley Morton House 21
Matt Jones George & Dragon 21Graham Hickey (C) Lower Hopton WMC 15
Gary Ellis Tonge 21Ashley Daykin Netherton Con 19
 233209 
 413436